Executive Committee

TitleNameStationLocation
ChairmanMike PumoWPEC-TVWest Palm Beach
Chairman-ElectHeather PeeplesWCTV & WCTV2Tallahassee
Vice Chairman RadioKeith LawlessCox Media Group (Radio)Tampa
Vice Chairman TVLara KunklerMontclair Communications/ ABC7 –
Waterman Broadcasting Corporation
Fort Myers
Vice Chairman HispanicAdib EdenActualidad Media GroupMiami
PresidentPat RobertsFABTallahassee
Immediate Past ChairmanLuis Fernandez-RochaUnivision Communications Inc.Miami

TV Board

 

NameStationLocation
Adam LevyWFOR-TVMiami
Allyson MeyersWOFL-TV, WOGX-TV, WRBW-TVOrlando
Bert MedinaWPLG-TVMiami
Caroline TaplettWPBF-TVWest Palm Beach
Deisy BermundezWSVN-TVMiami
Jeff BenninghoffWWSB-TVSarasota
Jorge CarballoWSCV-TVMiami
Lloyd BucherWPTV-TVWest Palm Beach
Lilly GonzalezWOTF, WVEN (Entravision Communications) Orlando
Pam BarberWMOR-TVTampa
Paul CurranCox Media Group (TV)Orlando
John SoapesWESH & WKCFOrlando

Radio Board

NameStationLocation
Barry KayeMAGIC BroadcastingTallahassee
Bob MorencyBeasley Broadcast GroupWest Palm Beach/ Boca
Brian OlsoniHeart MediaFlorida
Bruce MaduriGenesis CommunicationsTampa
Heidi RaphaelBeasley Media GroupFlorida
John LaboniaWLRN-FMMiami
Nicky SparrowiHeart MediaJacksonville
Paul RogersiHeart MediaCapitol Coast
Randy WrightWRUF-AM/FMGainesville
Rob BabinCox RadioMiami
Skip DiegelWSBBNew Smyrna Beach
Tony RendaMaxiRateBonita Springs

Former Chariman

 

 

NameLocation
Bill BaumanOrlando
Doug BarkerSarasota
Linda ByrdMaitland
Bill CareyNew York
Jerry CarrWest Palm Beach
Dave CobbPace
Manny CalvoSarasota
Adib EdenMiami
Dean GoodmanWest Palm Beach
John HuntWest Palm Beach
Josh McGrawPonte Vedra Beach
Clarence McKeeTampa
Steve PontiusFt. Myers
Shawn PortmannOrlando
Mike SchweitzerOrlando
Jim UnderwoodMaitland
Bill HendrichJacksonville
Claudia PuigMiami
Art RowbothamLakeland
Sherri HolladayKey West

Associate Members

NameCompanyLocation
Dave ZeplowitzCigar Dave “The General”Tampa, FL
Dan SpearsBMINashville, TN
Denyse MesnikThe Mesnik GroupNaples, FL