Executive Committee
Title Name Station Location
Chairman Heather Peeples WCTV & WCTV2 Tallahassee
Chairman-Elect Adib Eden  Actualidad Media Group Miami
Vice Chairman Radio Keith Lawless Cox Media Group (Radio) Tampa
Vice Chairman TV Lara Kunkler Montclair Communications/ ABC7 –
Waterman Broadcasting Corporation
Fort Myers
Vice Chairman Hispanic Jorge Carballo WTVJ & WSCV Miami
President Pat Roberts FAB Tallahassee
Immediate Past Chairman Mike Pumo WPEC/WTVX/WTCN/WWHB
Sinclair Broadcasting
West Palm
Beach

TV Board

 

 

Name Station Location
Adam Levy WFOR-TV Miami
Bert Medina WPLG-TV Miami
Bob Ellis WJXT-TV Jacksonville
Caroline Taplett WPBF-TV West Palm Beach
Darryll Green WFTX-TV Fort Myers
Deisy Bermundez WSVN-TV Miami
Jeff Maloney WTVT-TV Tampa
Jeff Benninghoff WWSB-TV Sarasota
John Soapes WESH & WKCF Orlando
Lloyd Bucher WPTV-TV West Palm Beach
Lilly Gonzalez WOTF, WVEN (Entravision Communications)  Orlando
Mike McClain WOFL, WRBW, WOGX  Orlando
Pam Barber WMOR-TV Tampa
Paul Briggs Cox Media Group (TV) Orlando

Radio Board
Name Station Location
Barb Yoder Salem Media Group Tampa
Barry Kaye Adams Radio Group Tallahassee
Bob Morency Beasley Broadcast Group West Palm Beach/ Boca
Bruce Maduri Genesis Communications Tampa
Elizabeth Hamma Hubbard Radio West Palm Beach
Heidi Raphael Beasley Media Group Fort Myers
Jason Meder Cox Media Group Orlando
Jim Schwartzel Sun Broadcasting Fort Myers
John Labonia WLRN-FM Miami
Nicky Sparrow iHeart Media Jacksonville
Paul Rogers iHeart Media Capitol Coast
Randy Wright WRUF-AM/FM Gainesville
Skip Diegel WSBB New Smyrna Beach
Tomas Martinez WTMY-AM, WTMY-FM and WZSPFM Sarasota
Tony Renda MaxiRate Bonita Springs
Former Chairman
 

 

 

Name Location
Bill Bauman Orlando
Doug Barker Sarasota
Linda Byrd Maitland
Bill Carey New York
Jerry Carr West Palm Beach
Dave Cobb Pace
Manny Calvo Sarasota
Adib Eden Miami
Dean Goodman West Palm Beach
John Hunt West Palm Beach
Josh McGraw Ponte Vedra Beach
Clarence McKee Tampa
Steve Pontius Ft. Myers
Shawn Portmann Orlando
Mike Schweitzer Orlando
Jim Underwood Maitland
Bill Hendrich Jacksonville
Claudia Puig Miami
Art Rowbotham Lakeland
Sherri Holladay Key West
Luis Fernandez-Rocha Miami

Associate Members

 

 

Name Company Location
Chris Meinhardt Nielsen Audio FL
Dave Zeplowitz Cigar Dave “The General” Tampa, FL
Dan Spears BMI Nashville, TN
Denyse Mesnik The Mesnik Group Naples, FL
Jon Krobot Sony Pictures Television FL
Steven Walsh Comscore FL